Based on unofficial standings posted Sunday. Official pairings and schedule will be announced Monday morning.

BOYS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I

PLAYDOWNS

Colchester (16, 3-17-0) at Rice (1, 17-2-0)

Spaulding (15, 5-15-0) at Mt. Mansfield (2, 16-4-0)

Lyndon (14, 7-13-0) at Rutland (3, 15-4-0)

North Country (13, 7-13-0) at Middlebury (4, 16-4-0)

Burlington (12, 10-10-0) at St. Johnsbury (5, 13-7-0)

South Burlington (11, 10-10-0) at Champlain Valley (6, 13-7-0)

Brattleboro (10, 12-8-0) at Burr & Burton (7, 13-6-0)

BFA-St. Albans (9, 12-8-0) at Essex (8, 12-8-0)

QUARTERFINALS

BFA-St. Albans-Essex winner vs. Colchester-Rice winner

Brattleboro-Burr & Burton winner vs. Spaulding-Mt. Mansfield winner

South Burlington-Champlain Valley winner vs. Lyndon-Rutland Senior winner

Burlington-St. Johnsbury winner vs. North Country-Middlebury winner

SEMIFINALS

At UVM, March 11, 6/8

CHAMPIONSHIP

At UVM, March 17, 2

 

DIVISION II

PLAYDOWNS

Missisquoi (16, 3-17-0) at Mt. St. Joseph (1, 15-5-0)

Vergennes (15, 5-15-0) at Montpelier (2, 15-5-0)

Bellows Falls (14, 10-10-0) at Lake Region (3, 13-5-0)

Harwood (13, 7-12-0) at Mill River (4, 13-7-0)

Mt. Abraham (12, 8-12-0) at U-32 (5, 12-8-0)

Enosburg (11, 8-12-0) at Lamoille (6, 13-7-0)

Woodstock (10, 8-12-0) at Milton (7, 12-8-0)

Fair Haven (9, 11-9-0) at Otter Valley (8, 11-9-0)

QUARTERFINALS

Fair Haven-Otter Valley winner vs. Missisquoi-Mt. St. Joseph winner

Woodstock-Milton winner vs. Vergennes-Montpelier winner

Enosburg-Lamoille winner vs. Bellows Falls-Lake Region winner

Mt. Abraham-U-32 winner vs. Harwood-Mill River winner

SEMIFINALS

At Barre Aud, March 11/March 13, 8:15

CHAMPIONSHIP

At Barre Aud, March 16, 3:45

 

DIVISION III

PLAYDOWNS

Leland & Gray (13, 4-16-0) at Peoples (4, 15-5-0)

Winooski (12, 4-16-0) at Windsor (5, 12-8-0)

Randolph (11, 5-15-0) at BFA-Fairfax (6, 14-6-0)

Stowe (10, 9-11-0) at White River (7, 13-7-0)

Oxbow (9, 8-12-0) at Green Mountain (8, 11-9-0)

QUARTERFINALS

Oxbow-Green Mountain winner at at Williamstown (1, 16-4-0)

Stowe-White River winner at Hazen (2, 17-3-0)

Randolph-BFA-Fairfax winner  at Thetford (3, 14-5-0)

Winooski-Windsor winner vs. Leland & Gray-Peoples winner

SEMIFINALS

At Barre Aud, March 14, 6:30/8:15

CHAMPIONSHIP

At Barre Aud, March 16, 7:30

 

DIVISION IV

PLAYDOWNS

Richford (16, 3-17-0) at Danville (1, 14-6-0)

Mid Vt Christian (15, 5-15-0) at Poultney (2, 14-6-0)

Christ Covenant (14, 2-6-0) at Twin Valley (3, 14-6-0)

Long Trail (13, 5-12-0) at Proctor (4, 13-7-0)

Northfield (12, 7-13-0) at Sharon (5, 13-7-0)

Rivendell (11, 7-13-0) at Blue Mountain (6, 11-9-0)

Arlington (10, 9-10-0) at West Rutland (7, 11-9-0)

Twinfield (9, 10-9-0) at Websterville (8, 11-9-0)

QUARTERFINALS

Twinfield-Websterville winner vs. Richford-Danville winner

Arlington-West Rutland winner vs. Mid Vt Christian-Poultney winner

Rivendell-Blue Mountain winner vs. Christ Covenant-Twin Valley winner

Northfield-Sharon winner vs. Long Trail-Proctor winner

SEMIFINALS

At Barre Aud, March 11/13, 6:15

CHAMPIONSHIP

At Barre Aud, March 16, 12