Official Pairings for Boys & Girls Soccer

FOOTBALL
Division I
Quarterfinals
Friday, 7 p.m.
CVU (8, 3-5) at Middlebury (1, 8-0)
BFA-St. Albans (6, 4-4) at Essex (3, 6-2)
Colchester (4, 6-2) at Rutland (4, 5-3)
Saturday, 1 p.m.
Hartford (7, 3-5) at St. Johnsbury (2, 8-0)
Semifinals, Oct. 31-Nov.1
Colchester-Essex winner vs. CVU-Middlebury winner
BFA-Essex winner vs. Hartford-StJ winner
Championship, Saturday, Nov. 8
At Rutland H.S., TBA
Division III
Quarterfinals
Saturday, 1 p.m.
Poultney (8, 3-5) at Otter Valley (1, 6-1)
Woodstock (7, 4-4) at BFA-Fairfax (2, 7-1)
Mt. Abraham (6, 4-4) at Mill River (3, 6-2)
U-32 (5, 6-2) at Windsor (4, 5-2)
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 1
U32-Windsor winner vs. Poultney-OV winner
Mt.Abe-MR winner vs. Woodstock-BFA winner
Championship, Saturday, Nov. 8
At Rutland H.S., TBA

GIRLS SOCCER
Division I
Playdowns, Tuesday
South Burlington (16, 2-10-1) at Burr & Burton (1, 14-0-0)
Rutland (15, 2-10-2) at Champlain Valley (2, 14-0-0)
St. Johnsbury (13, 5-8-1) at Burlington (4, 11-3-0)
Spaulding (14, 3-9-1) at Essex (3, 11-3-0)
Brattleboro (12, 5-7-2) at U-32 (5, 11-1-2)
Mt. Anthony (11, 6-7-1) at Colchester (6, 10-4-0)
North Country (10, 5-6-2) at BFA-St. Albans (7, 8-5-1)
Rice (9, 6-5-3) at Mt. Mansfield (8-5-1)
Quarterfinals, Friday
Rice-MMU winner vs. South Burlington-Burr & Burton winner
North Country-BFA winner vs. Rutland-Champlain Valley winner
Mt. Anthony-Colchester winner vs. Spaulding-Essex winner
Brattleboro-U-32 winner vs. St. Johnsbury-Burlington winner
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 28
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 1, at Burlington HS
Division II
Playdowns, Wednesday
Lamoille (16, 1-13-0) at Lake Region (1, 12-1-1)
Springfield (15, 3-11-0) at Middlebury (2, 9-3-2)
Vergennes (14, 3-11-0) at Mt. Abraham (3, 10-4-0)
Lyndon (13, 4-9-0) at Woodstock (4, 10-4-0)
Fair Haven (12, 4-7-3) at Harwood (5, 9-4-1)
Hartford (11, 4-8-2) at Mill River (6, 10-4-0)
Stratton Mountain (10, 4-3-1) at Green Mtn Val (7, 4-2-3)
Montpelier (9, 6-6-2) at Milton (8-5-1)
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Montpelier-Milton winner vs. Lamoille-Lake Region winner, 2
Stratton-GMV winner vs. Springfield-Middlebury winner, 2
Hartford-MR winner vs. Vergennes-Mt. Abraham winner, 2
Fair Haven-Harwood winner vs. Lyndon-Woodstock winner, 2
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 29
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 1, at S. Burlington HS
Division III
Playdowns
Tuesday
Bellows Falls (16, 0-12-2) at Sharon (1, 12-1-1)
Enosburg (9, 6-6-2) at Thetford (8, 7-5-2)
Wednesday
Winooski (15, 4-10-0) at Rivendell (2, 11-1-2)
Northfield (14, 5-9-0) at Williamstown (3, 11-3-0)
Richford (13, 5-7-2) at Leland & Gray (4, 10-4-0)
BFA-Fairfax (12, 5-6-3) at Peoples (5, 8-5-1)
Hazen (11, 7-7-0) at Windsor (6, 10-4-0)
Oxbow (10, 7-7-0) at Stowe (7, 8-6-0)
Quarterfinals
Friday
Enosburg-Thetford winner vs. Bellows Falls-Sharon winner
Saturday
Oxbow-Stowe winner vs. Winooski-Rivendell winner, 2
Hazen-Windsor winner vs. Northfield-Williamstown winner, 2
BFA-Fairfax-Peoples winner vs. Richford-LG winner, 2
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 29
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 1, at Williamstown HS

BOYS SOCCER
Division I
Tuesday
Missisquoi (15, 2-11-1) at Mt. Anthony (2, 11-2-1)
Playdowns, Wednesday
Middlebury (16, 2-11-1) at South Burlington (1, 12-1-0)
Lyndon (14, 3-9-1) at Essex (3, 11-2-1)
Hartford (13, 4-9-1) at Burr & Burton (4, 11-3-0)
Burlington (12, 4-8-2) at Champlain Valley (5, 10-3-1)
Brattleboro (11, 6-8-0) at Colchester (6, 9-3-2)
Mt. Mansfield (10, 4-8- 2) at BFA-St. Albans (7, 8-5-1)
Spaulding (9, 5-6-2) at St. Johnsbury (8, 8-5-1)
Quarterfinals, Saturday
Spaulding-St. Johnsbury winner vs. Middlebury-South Burlington winner, 2
MMU-BFA-St. Albans winner vs. Missisquoi -Mt. Anthony winner, 2
Brattleboro-Colchester winner vs. Lyndon-Essex winner, 2
Burlington-Champlain Valley winner vs. Hartford-B&B winner, 2
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 29
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 1, at Burlington HS

Division II
Playdowns
Fair Haven (16, 1-11-2) at Rice (1, 13-1-0)
Otter Valley (15, 2-10-2) at U-32 (2, 12-1-1)
Bellows Falls (14, 4-10-0) at Woodstock (3, 9-1-4)
Mill River (13, 4-10-0) at Milton (4, 9-3-2)
Stratton Mtn (12, 3-5-0) at Green Mtn Valley (5, 7-2-1)
Harwood (11, 5-8-1) at Montpelier (6, 8-4-2)
Mt. Abraham (10, 4-8 -2) at Enosburg (7, 9-5-0)
Vergennes (9, 4-7-3) at Lamoille (8, 5-7-2)
Quarterfinals, Friday
Vergennes-Lamoille winner vs. Burke Mtn-Rice winner
Mt. Abraham-Enosburg winner vs. Otter Valley-U-32 winner
Harwood-Montpelier winner vs. Bellows Falls-Woodstock winner
Stratton Mtn-Green Mtn Valley winner vs. Mill River-Milton winner
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 28
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 1, at South Burlington HS
Division III
Playdowns, Tuesday
Oxbow (16, 3-11-0) at Lake Region (1, 12-2-0)
Northfield (15, 2-11-1 at Stowe (2, 11-3-0)
Windsor (14, 4-10-0) at BFA-Fairfax (3, 12-2-0)
Randolph (13, 5-9-0) at Leland & Gray (4, 11-3-0)
Peoples (12, 5-9-0) at Williamstown (5, 10-3-1)
South Royalton (11, 6-8-0) at Green Mountain (6, 7-5-2)
Winooski (10, 6-8-0) at Thetford (7, 8-6-0)
Hazen (9, 6-7-1) at Rivendell (7-6-1)
Quarterfinals, Friday
Hazen-Rivendell winner vs. Northfield-Lake Region winner
Winooski-Thetford winner vs. Oxbow-Stowe winner
South Royalton -Green Mountain winner vs. Windsor-BFA-Fairfax winner
Peoples-Williamstown winner vs. Randolph-LG winner
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 28
Championship
Saturday, Nov. 1, at Williamstown HS

FIELD HOCKEY
Division III
Playdowns
Milton (9, 1-13-0) at Fair Haven (1-12-1)
Quarterfinals
Milton-Fair Haven winner at Bellows Falls (1, 14-0-0)
Montpelier (7, 2-11-1) at North Country (2, 9-5-0)
Missisquoi (6, 3-11-0) at St. Johnsbury (3, 8-6-0)
Lyndon (5, 4-9-1) at Stowe (4, 8-6-0)
Semifinals
Championship